-
#9287740CM | 1
APA Florida Chapter, Orlando Metro Section
Timeless Vision: Why the Renaissance ideals of Rollins College and Winter Park are the best hope for Florida communities
April 11, 2024, 7:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m. EDTWinter Park, FL- Victor Dover
- Bruce Stephenson
#9284575CM | 1APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
APA Sun Coast Book Club – Homelessness is a Housing Problem
April 9, 2024, 5:30 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. EDT- Ali Ankudowich
#9287770CM | 1APA Florida, Capital Area Section
APA FL Capital Area Section: Age-Friendly Mobile Tour
March 29, 2024, 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. EDTTallahassee, FL- Lenin Mongerie
- Susan Poplin
- Robyn Wainner
- Sheila Salyer
- Betsy Couch
#9286636CM | 3APA Florida Chapter, Orlando Metro Section
OMS: Ethics Game Night
March 28, 2024, 6:00 p.m. to 7:45 p.m. EDTOrlando, FL- Alison Stettner, AICP
- Tina Demostene, AICP
- Jennifer Stults, AICP CTP, CPM, FCCM
- Mindy Heath, AICP
#9286631CM | 1.50E | 1APA Florida Chapter
2024 Florida Legislative Session Recap
March 28, 2024, 12:00 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. EDTCost$20.00- State Sen. Bobby Powell Jr., AICP
- Allara Mills Gutcher, AICP
- Lester Abberger
- Wiatt Bowers, AICP
- Thomas Hawkins, AICP, JD
- Alex Magee
#9287819CM | 1.50L | 1APA Florida Chapter, Broward Section
FSUTMS User Group Travel Demand Forecasting and Model Application
March 22, 2024, 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. EDTFort Lauderdale, FL- Dr Li Jim
- Joel Freedman
- Zhiwei Chen
#9286706CM | 2.25APA Florida Chapter, Orlando Metro Section
Planning Academy 102: Dealing with the Politics
March 21, 2024, 12:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m. EDT- Dr. Roger Carter
- Tammy Reque, MPA, AICP
- Melissa Dunklin, CPM
#9286974CM | 0.50APA Florida, Gold Coast Section
Brown Bag Series Q1 2024: Learning About Two Projects that won the APA Gold Coast Award of Excellence
March 20, 2024, 12:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m. EDT- Jerry Bell, AICP
- Francisco Arbelaez
- Vinod Sandanasamy
#9286630CM | 1APA Florida, Capital Area Section
APA FL Capital Area Section: AICP Trivia Night
March 19, 2024, 6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. EDTTallahassee, FL- Stella Souza
- Ryan Nuckols
#9286533CM | 1APA Florida Chapter
Walton County Resilience Stakeholder Workshop
March 14, 2024, 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. CDTFreeport, FL- Renee Collini
- Abby Littman
#9284696CM | 5.50SR | 1APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
2024 Urban Forestry Institute
March 14, 2024, 8:45 a.m. to March 15, 2024, 3:15 p.m. EDTVirtual, FL#9283824CM | MULTIAPA Florida Chapter, Orlando Metro Section
“Beyond A Sunday” The Role of the Black Church in Planning Communities
February 29, 2024, 12:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m. EST- Colandra Jones
- Michaëlle Petion
#9285633CM | 1Eq | 1APA Florida, Gold Coast Section
2024 Safe Streets Summit
February 29, 2024, 8:00 a.m. to March 1, 2024, 4:00 p.m. ESTMiami, FLCost$265.00#9285340CM | MULTIAPA Florida Chapter, Promised Lands Section
Southwest Florida Focus Real Estate Forum: ULI Southwest Florida
February 22, 2024, 1:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. ESTFort Myers, FL- Scott Burgess
- Kristine Smale
- Matt Price
- Tim Aten
- Dan Allers
- Jonathan King
- Ben Freeland
- Mark Wilson
#9280624CM | 4APA Florida Chapter, Orlando Metro Section
Planning Academy 102: School Planning
February 15, 2024, 12:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m. EST- Kathie Ebaugh
- Heather Croney
#9284574CM | 0.50APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
Downtown Infrastructure Bike Ride
January 30, 2024, 6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. ESTSt. Petersburg, FL- Elisabeth Staten, AICP
#9284024CM | 1APA Florida Chapter, Orlando Metro Section
Planning Academy 102 - Grant Planning and Grant Administration: Housing and Community Development
January 25, 2024, 12:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m. EST- Jessica Frye, AICP
#9284301CM | 0.50APA Florida Chapter
2024 APA Florida Public Policy Workshop
January 25, 2024, 10:00 a.m. to January 26, 2024, 12:15 p.m. ESTOnline, FL#9284077CM | MULTIAPA Florida Chapter, Emerald Coast Section
Watershed Training Simulation
January 24, 2024, 2:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. CSTPanama City, FL- Jessica Graham, PhD
#9283503CM | 1.50SR | 1APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
APA Suncoast Book Club – The Devil in the White City
January 10, 2024, 5:30 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. EST- Ali Ankudowich
#9283545CM | 1APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
Using Pedestrian and Bicycle Level of Traffic Stress in Practice
December 14, 2023, 10:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. EST- Lucas Cruse
#9280974CM | 1.50APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
2023 Proposed Florida Greenbook Updates 2-Part Webinar Series Session 2
December 12, 2023, 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. EST- Mary Anne Koos
- Jacqui Morris
#9280973CM | 2APA Florida, Capital Area Section
APA FL Capital Area Section: Leveraging Arts and Music in Maintaining and Enhancing Equitable Places
December 8, 2023, 6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. ESTTallahassee, FL- Dr. Gerri Sheay
- Alisha Lewis
- Camila Zabot
- Hadley Peterson, AICP
#9281942CM | 1Eq | 1APA Florida Chapter, Orlando Metro Section
OMS Connect (Virtual)
December 8, 2023, 12:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m. EST#9271227APA Florida Chapter, Broward Section
Travel Demand Forecasting and Model Application
December 8, 2023, 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. ESTFort Lauderdale, FL- Arthur Getman
- Aditya Katragadda
- Chang-Jen Lan
#9281575CM | 2.50APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
2023 Proposed Florida Greenbook Updates 2-Part Webinar Series Session 1
December 5, 2023, 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. EST- Mary Anne Koos
- Jacqui Morris
#9280972CM | 2APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
2023 EcoSummit: A New Balance With Nature: Growing the Environment as We Grow Communities
December 5, 2023, 9:00 a.m. to December 6, 2023, 5:00 p.m. ESTSarasota, FLCost$185.00#9280876CM | MULTIAPA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
Roles & Designs of Arterial Streets in Hillsborough County
December 4, 2023, 1:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m. ESTTampa, FL- Ian Lockwood
#9276940CM | 1.50APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
University of Florida 2023 Bartley Lecture
November 16, 2023, 6:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. ESTGainesville, FL- Ashon Nesbitt
#9278297CM | 1APA Florida, Gold Coast Section
Southeast Florida Regional Climate Change Leadership Summit
November 16, 2023, 9:00 a.m. to November 17, 2023, 3:30 p.m. ESTMiami, FL#9280783CM | MULTIAPA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
Pinellas County Green Infrastructure Workshop & the Stormwater Manual
November 14, 2023, 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. ESTLargo, FLCost$35.00#9277701CM | MULTIAPA Florida Chapter, Orlando Metro Section
OMS Connect (Virtual)
November 10, 2023, 12:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m. EST#9271226#9280669CM | 1APA Florida, Gold Coast Section
Brown Bag Series Q4: Impressions from MIAMI Transplants Panel Discussion
November 8, 2023, 12:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m. EST- Lakisha Hull, AICP
- David Dixon
- Jared Munster, AICP
#9279942CM | 1APA Florida, Atlantic Coast Section
Planning Officials Training
November 3, 2023, 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. EDTDeLand, FL- Merle Bishop, FAICP
- Owen Beitsch, FAICP
- Kellie Smith
- Jeffrey P Cicerello, P.E.
- Brian Stanger, P.E.
- Bob Cambric
- Michael J Woods
#9280360CM | 4APA Florida Chapter, Orlando Metro Section
Multimodal Transportation Workshop 2023
November 2, 2023, 1:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. EDTOrlando, FL- Curtis Ostrodka, AICP
- Jacques Coulon, AICP
- Matthew Land
- Jeannie Gaslonde
- Brian Stanger
- Matthew Broffman
- Kevin Thompson
#9279440CM | 2.25APA Florida Chapter, Broward Section
Equality in Smart Growth
November 2, 2023, 11:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. EDTDavie, FL- Keith Clark
- DR. Ed Murray, AICP
- Jason Hagopian
- Joyce Davis
- Courtnee Biscardi
#9276700CM | 2Eq | 1#9279102CM | 1Eq | 1#9280217CM | 2APA Florida, Treasure Coast Section
2024 Joint Professional Societies Legislative Breakfast
October 25, 2023, 7:15 a.m. to 9:30 a.m. EDTPalm Beach Gardens, FLCost$10.00- Honorable Jervante Edmonds
- Honorable Kelly Skidmore
- Honorable Katherine Waldron
- Honorable Bobby Powell, AICP
#9279431CM | 1.50L | 1APA Florida Chapter, Orlando Metro Section
CraneRIDES Lunch & Learn
October 24, 2023, 11:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. EDTAltamonte Springs, FLCost$25.00- Bruce Doig, PE, LEEP AP
- Jason Burton, AICP
- Frank Martz
#9279099CM | 1SR | 1APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
USGBC Tampa Bay LEED Tour – USF Judy Genshaft Honors College
October 20, 2023, 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. EDTTampa, FLCost$20.00- Chris Claytor
- Taylor Ralph
- Stacey Johnson
#9278842CM | 1SR | 1APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
AICP Trivia • Fall 2023
October 19, 2023, 6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. EDTSt. Petersburg, FL- Kyle Dost, AICP
#9277552CM | 1.50APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
Info BBQ: North Star Legacy Communities: Gadsden County Community Heritage Project
October 18, 2023, 8:00 a.m. to 9:00 a.m. EDTTampa, FL- Dennis Smith, AICP
#9277821CM | 1APA Florida, Capital Area Section
APA FL Capital Area Section and FSU Department of Urban and Regional Planning's Fall Social
October 6, 2023, 6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. EDTTALLAHASSEE, FL- Shannon Kuch
#9278241CM | 1APA Florida Chapter
Integrating Equity Into Municipal Engagement
September 21, 2023, 11:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. CDTPensacola, FL- Renee Collini
- Abby Littman
- Dexter Ellis
#9276937CM | 1.50Eq | 1APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
Readiness, Response and Recovery: Managing Urban Forests for Disasters
September 14, 2023, 8:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. EDTTarpon Springs, FL- Karen Firehock
- Todd Little
- Darren Green
#9275019CM | 4.75APA Florida Chapter, Suncoast Section
APA Sun Coast AICP Prep Social RELISTED
September 12, 2023, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. EDTTampa, FL- Jared Austin, AICP
- Kyle Dost, AICP
- Corinne Arriaga, AICP
#9275873CM | 1Showing 1 - 50 of 277 Next >