Previous APA Ambassadors

APA Ambassadors Who Participated in the 2015–2016 Pilot Program

Alaska

Laurie Cummings, AICP CTP, Anchorage
Anthony Grande, Unalaska
John "Peyton" Snead, AICP, Anchorage

California

Juan Carrillo, Coachella
Gabriel Elliott, Salinas
Jesse Kleist, San Diego
Hannah Kornfeld, San Luis Obispo
Nile Ledbetter, San Francisco
Lucina Navarro, Berkeley
Miguel Vazquez, AICP, Riverside
Keith Woodcock, AICP CEP, Sanger
Shellie Zias-Roe, AICP, Redlands

Connecticut

Fitzgerald & Halliday, Inc. Team, Hartford

APA Members:

Jill Barrett
Stephanie Dyer-Carroll, AICP
Rory Fitzgerald
Ruth Fitzgerald, AICP
Francisco Gomes, AICP, ASLA
Carol S.F. Gould, AICP
Shawna Kitzman, AICP (Team Leader)
Marcy Miller, AICP
Laurel J. Stegina, AICP

Other team members:

Shawn Callaghan, PSS
Michael Coulom
Daniel A. Hageman, PSS, NHCWS
Michael L. Morehouse, PE
Sandy Nafis
Kate Skaff
Paul M. Stanton

Delaware

Sean O'Neill, AICP, Newark

Florida

Shundreka Givan, AICP, Orlando
Debbie Love, AICP, Fort Lauderdale

Florida State University Team, Tallahassee

APA Members:

Mavrick Fitzgerald
Hannah King
Sophee Payne
Yes Segura
Michael Sherman
Sarah Vitale (Team Leader)
Alexandria Washington

Other team members:

Melanie Marques
Michael Schilling

Illinois

Kimberly Porter, AICP, Chicago

Indiana

Kathryn Wertz, AICP, Indianapolis

Iowa

Leanne Lawrie Harter, AICP, Nevada

Michigan

Bridget Isquierdo Smith, AICP, Saginaw

Missouri

Raymond Lai, AICP, University City
Martin Rivarola, AICP, Kansas City

New Mexico

Srijana Basnyat, AICP, Las Cruces

New York

Scott Doyle, AICP, Ithaca
Kate Selden, Brooklyn
Jamil Sheikh, AICP, New York

Fitzgerald & Halliday, Inc. Team, New York

APA Members:

Michael Ahillen, AICP
Leslie Black
Mary Miltimore, AICP (Team Leader)
Ryan Walsh, AICP, PP, LEED Green Associate

Other team members:

Arnold Bloch
Maura Fitzpatrick
Jessica Ortiz
Melissa Pineda
Crystal Rugel

Pennsylvania

Akshali Gandhi, Pittsburgh
Oforiwaa Pee, Philadelphia
Samuel Thrush, Chambersburg

South Carolina

Saila Milja-Smyly, AICP, Mount Pleasant

Texas

Emily Tedford, College Station
Diana Wilson, AICP, Conroe

Utah

Meagan Booth, Salt Lake City

Washington

Stephen Butler, FAICP, Seattle
Dee Caputo, AICP, Olympia
Darryl Eastin, AICP, Seattle
Jacqueline Reid, Everett
Gwen Rousseau, Bellevue