APA Congratulates Successful May 2018 Examinees

More than 500 APA members recently passed the AICP Certification Exam and 24 earned an Advanced Specialty Certification from the American Institute of Certified Planners. Kudos to these members!


Members Who Passed the AICP Certification Exam

537 members passed the AICP Certification Exam administered in May 2018, including 137 who are enrolled in the AICP Candidate Pilot Program!

 

Alabama Chapter

Joshua Cameron

Samuel Parsons, AICP Candidate

Alaska Chapter

Benjamin Coleman, AICP Candidate

Stacy Wasinger

Arizona Chapter

Sarah Clark

Trever Fleetham

Goerge Gehlert

Carlton Johnson

Rodolfo Lopez

Taylor Plummer

Brian Pugh

Steven Sifferman, AICP Candidate

Arkansas Chapter

Harry Davis, AICP Candidate

Somer Smith, AICP Candidate

California Chapter

CAC

Justin Guan, AICP Candidate

Patrick Sauls

CACC

John Novi

Tanner Shelton, AICP Candidate

CAIE

Kwasi Agyakwa

David Newell

CAL

Gabriel Barreras

Philip Burns

Sean Calvin, AICP Candidate

David Fenn

Martin Gies

Olivia Joncich, AICP Candidate

Alysandra Smith, AICP Candidate

Alison Spindler

Dongwei Xu

CAN

Svetha Ambati, AICP Candidate

Nicholas Bleich, AICP Candidate

Ricky Caperton

Jayapriya Cherukuru

Michael Cornfield, AICP Candidate

Emily Foley, AICP Candidate

Christine Gregory

Jaime Guthrie, AICP Candidate

William He

Tina Yi-Hsuan Hu

Xue Jin, AICP Candidate

Corinne Jones, AICP Candidate

Lance Knox

Wendy Lao

Brynn McKiernan

Colette Metz

Graham Owen

Malahat Owrang

Nihal Oztek

Paige Peltzer, AICP Candidate

Mladen Popovic, AICP Candidate

Claire Raybould

David Sablan

Jessica Setiawan

Reanna Tong, AICP Candidate

Zachary Tusinger, AICP Candidate

Marnie Waffle

David Wasserman

Anne Wong, AICP Candidate

Noemi Wyss, AICP Candidate

CAO

Huy Ly, AICP Candidate

Beth Rothman

CAS

Matthew Diaz

Brenton Gibbons

Stephen Kent

Hannah Kornfeld, AICP Candidate

Singeh Saliki

Joshua Smith

Arlo Stockham

Kevin Valente

CASD

Ronald Bochenek

Tyler Foltz

Angel Hernandez

Kristin Larson

Ryan Pingree

Kenneth Sorenson

Dan Stewart

Colorado Chapter

Emily Alvarez, AICP Candidate

Benjamin Anderson, AICP Candidate

Cady Dawson

Elyse Dinnocenzo

Christine Fassman

Hans Friedel

Watkins Fulk-Gray

Analiese Hock

Tiffany Holcomb

Paul Hornbeck

Brandon Jenson, AICP Candidate

Amanda Kannard, AICP Candidate

Elliot Kilham, AICP Candidate

Waverly Klaw

Russell Koff, AICP Candidate

Anne Kuechenmiester

Mike Madrid

Megan McPhilimy

David McWilliams

Mary Munekata

Yelena Onnen

Maureen Owen, AICP Candidate

Gregory Roy

Lindsay Schumacher

Katelyn Schwarz

Daniel Sexton

Rachel Shindman

Michael Tylka

Hannah Van Nimwegen

Zackary Wallace Mendez

Connecticut Chapter

Michele Cronin

Rista Malanca

Stephanie Molden

Delaware Chapter

Nathan Attard, AICP Candidate

Florida Chapter

Isabelle Albert

Alexandra Ankudowich, AICP Candidate

Ivan Cabrera

Loraine Cargill

Gabriela Castro

Alison Christie, AICP Candidate

Frank Consoli

Joseph Crozier

Anielle Delgado, AICP Candidate

Elma Felix

Brian Ford

Nicole Galehouse

Jose Garavito

Joshua Gloster, AICP Candidate

Nathan Hicks

Marc Ispass

Jacob Labutka, AICP Candidate

Lindsay Libes

Shuo Liu

Amy Long

Peter Martin

Timothy McClendon

Christina Miller

Christopher Mills

Andrew Pinney

John Reddick

Derek Reeves

Patricia Rippey

Morgan Runion

Peter Schwarz

Kathleen Shannon

Kyle Simpson, AICP Candidate

Cheryl Stacks

Nicolas Thalmueller

Sarah Vitale, AICP Candidate

Kent Walia

Michael Ziarnek, AICP Candidate

Georgia Chapter

Chanelle Blaine

Danielle Bolte

Sarah Jane Bonn

Allison Bustin

Jessica Fisch, AICP Candidate

Jessica Florez

David Hardegree

Eric Landon

Kyle Miller

Kimberly Mitchell, AICP Candidate

Katherine Perumbeti

Angela Rambeau

Allison Roland

Andrew Russell

Grant Sparks

Christopher Strange

Kate Wilson

Karen Winger

Idaho Chapter

Stephen Miller

Illinois Chapter

Nicholas Bartholomew, AICP Candidate

Joseph DeAngelis

Jason Engberg

Anna Garcia

Ezekiel Guza

Sidney Kenyon

Carl Kunda

Colleen Malec

Joseph Moriarty

Dan Nakahara

Natalie Nye

Kathleen Oldrey

Swati Pandey

Jared Patton, AICP Candidate

Malgorzata Pociecha

Jill Ptak

Christopher Sandine, AICP Candidate

Jason Shallcross

Megan Spitz

Jennifer Tennant

Daniel Quan Chak Tse

Han Wang

Andrea Yancey

Indiana Chapter

Ty Adley, AICP Candidate

Joseph Giant

Kenneth Hughes

Amelia Lewis, AICP Candidate

Donald Lopp

Unai Miguel Andres, AICP Candidate

Taylor Navarre

Bryant Niehoff, AICP Candidate

Matthew Pleasant

Chad Reischl

Adam Rude, AICP Candidate

Iowa Chapter

Johnny Alcivar Zuniga

Aaron Detter

Clayton Ender, AICP Candidate

Sarah Gardner, AICP Candidate

Timothy Huey

Elliot Klimowski, AICP Candidate

Kirk Lehmann

Emily Zandt

Kansas Chapter

Amy Allison

Tresa Carter, AICP Candidate

Carol Davidson

Kyle Kobe, AICP Candidate

Kentucky Chapter

Joel Dock

Lacey Gabbard, AICP Candidate

Alex Koppelman

Anthony Mattingly, AICP Candidate

Louisiana Chapter

Walter Council

Maryland Chapter

Jenna Cooley

MassachuseTts Chapter

Cory Berg, AICP Candidate

Matthew Ciborowski

Kenneth Comia

Lauren Drago, AICP Candidate

Ashley Eaton, AICP Candidate

Rami El Samahy

Virendra Kallianpur

Kenneth Kirkland, AICP Candidate

Karen Martin

Kathleen Onufer

Jen Rowe

Kartik Shah

Johanna Stacy, AICP Candidate

Pete Stidman

Derek Valentine

Michigan Chapter

John Culcasi

Stacey Fedewa

Brent Geurink

Laurel Joseph

Zeenat Kotval-Karamchandani

Christina McEmber, AICP Candidate

Amanda Minaudo

Andrea Perkins

Martha Potere

Daniel Power

Zachary Rable

Mary Reilly

Minnesota Chapter

Kory Andersen, AICP Candidate

Brett Angell

Todd Bagby, AICP Candidate

Alyssa Brandt, AICP Candidate

Olivia Dorow Hovland, AICP Candidate

Wesley Durham, AICP Candidate

Tim Gladhill

Jennifer Haskamp

Regine Kennedy

Emily Kettell

Jacob Knight

Jacquelyn Kramer, AICP Candidate

Joseph Lampe, AICP Candidate

Hilary Lovelace

Eric Maass

Caroline Miller

Kristen O'Toole

Rebecca Ramsey

Sarah Strain, AICP Candidate

Maria Wardoku, AICP Candidate

Eric Wojchik

Jason Zimmerman

Mississippi Chapter

Paige Barnum, AICP Candidate

Emily Corban, AICP Candidate

Daniel Havelin

Robert Long

Missouri Chapter

Jayme Abbott

Joshua Boehm

Cecilia Dvorak

Erin Godwin, AICP Candidate

Nathan Jurey

Jonathan Roper

Josh Schwenk, AICP Candidate

Nathan Silverstein, AICP Candidate

Anne Stevenson

Paul Toenjes

Jacob Trimble

Caitlin Zibers, AICP Candidate

National Capital Area

Michaela Accardi, AICP Candidate

Scott Archer

Reanna Blackford

Patrick Butler

Alexandra Frackelton

Andrea Gilles

Eli Glazier

Robert Goodill

Nathan Grace

Arianna Koudounas

Nicholas Kushner

Renee Pilone

Tonya Sanders

Mike Van Atta

Nebraska

Andrea Gebhart

Phillip Luebbert

Menno Schukking, AICP Candidate

Nevada

Alejandra Fazekas

Derek Kirkland

Shelley Price, AICP Candidate

New Jersey Chapter

Emily Blackman

Adam Bradford

Jaclyn Bradley, AICP Candidate

Shawna Ebanks

Leigh Fleming, AICP Candidate

Maryiam Kazmi

Lyndsay Knight

Michael Kolber

Steven Michejda

Sylvia Mosser

Spach Trahan, AICP Candidate

Sara Woolf

New Mexico Chapter

Rachel Hertzman, AICP Candidate

New York Metro Chapter

Gregory Cutler

Timothy Douglas, AICP Candidate

Aileen Gorsuch

Robert Joseph, AICP Candidate

Kevin McAndrew

Dorottya Miketa

Jun Peng

Eric Pierson

Jennifer Roberton, AICP Candidate

Ranjani Sarode

Sarah Serpas

Jay Shuffield

Kirsten Weismantle, AICP Candidate

Jianhao Zhou, AICP Candidate

New York Upstate Chapter

Matthew Bowling

Laura Caughlan, AICP Candidate

Ethan Gaddy

Allison Hargrave, AICP Candidate

Alex Kuttesch

Will Sikula, AICP Candidate

North Carolina Chapter

Sandi Bailey

Dylan Bruchhaus, AICP Candidate

Shane Cordileone

Desmond Corley

Megan Crowe

Emily DeHoog

Joy Fields

Matthew Filter

Eryn Futral

Karina Grace

Taylor Gupton

Katherine Hebert

Christina Hurley

Kristy Jackson

Rochelle Joseph

Ethan Kindley

Lindsay Laird, AICP Candidate

Emily Love

Ira Mabel

Thomas McCourt

Bryan Poole

Suraiya Rashid Motsinger

Vaidila Satvika

Kayla Seibel

Joseph Seymour, AICP Candidate

Shelley Stevens

Northern New England Chapter

Catherine Bryars, AICP Candidate

James Campbell

Seth Creighton

Matthew Henry

Emma Rearick, AICP Candidate

Ohio Chapter

Joachim Bean, AICP Candidate

Kevin Buettner, AICP Candidate

Mariel Colman

Lindsey Elam, AICP Candidate

Julia Elmer

Alex Harnocz

Jonathan Heider

Nichole Martin

Krysta Pesarchick

Sam Schroeder, AICP Candidate

Isaac Smith

Zachary Sunderland

Melinda Vonstein

Edward Wilson

oKLAHOMA

Joyce Green

Daniel O'connor

David Remy

Morgan Shepard

Shelby Templin

Oregon Chapter

Seth Adams

Matthew Biskey, AICP Candidate

Matt Burlin

Michael Cynkar

Laura Jardieanu

Haleigh King

Rosa Lehman

Timothy McAdams

BreAnne McConkie Gale

Kenneth Rencher

Tate White

Pennsylvania Chapter

Al Beatty, AICP Candidate

Kyle Beidler

Andrew Bomberger

Julie Cprek

Margaret Dobbs

Alisa Goren

Samantha Kuntz

Derek Lombardi, AICP Candidate

Joshua Mallow

Regina Manzo Anderson

Jared Mast

Kelly Pflicke

Sarah Richardsen

Michael Robertson

James Sasser, AICP Candidate

Evan Severs

Samuel Thrush

Evan Tobin

Jenna Wargo, AICP Candidate

Rebecca Wetzler

Matthew Zapson

South Carolina Chapter

Ryan Bland

Brian Crooks, AICP Candidate

Brennan Hansley

Mary Johnson

Ronald Rutherford, AICP Candidate

Shane Shaughnessy, AICP Candidate

Ariel Weyandt, AICP Candidate

Michael Williamson

Tennessee Chapter

Melody Butler

Jonathan Flynt

Eric Hammer, AICP Candidate

Bertran Kuyrkendall

Scarlet Ponder

Michael Shelton

Texas Chapter

Hayley Angel, AICP Candidate

Jennifer Arnold

Brian Block

Karina Brasgalla, AICP Candidate

Peter Bratt

Korey Brooks

Andreina Dávila-Quintero

Jean Drew

William Dunlop

Molly Golden

Lindsay Hackett, AICP Candidate

Aaron Hanley

Alaina Helton

Jeffrey Howell

Allyssa Hrynyk

Bryan Isham

Aubrey Jahelka, AICP Candidate

Renee Johns

Ryun Jung Lee

Cynthia Martin

Danielle Mathews

Peter Morgan

John Norton

Ellen Ray

Will Rugeley

Matthew Simmont

Melissa Spriegel, AICP Candidate

Chris Stansbury

Jeewasmi Thapa, AICP Candidate

Katharine Wettick

Utah Chapter

Brock Anderson

Joseph Crites

Benjamin Davis

Anya Grahn

Landon Hawes, AICP Candidate

Zacharia Levine

Sean Lewis

Caitlyn Miller, AICP Candidate

Beatrice Morlan

Virginia Chapter

Laura An, AICP Candidate

Alexis Baker

Matthew Bartlett

Sarah Benton, AICP Candidate

Alex Berryman, AICP Candidate

Jonathan Buono

Kelly Cornell

John Douglass

Katharine Gray

Paul Holland

Mackenzie Jarvis

Jasmin Kim

Andrew Knuppel, AICP Candidate

Douglas Miles

Cecile Newcomb, AICP Candidate

James Newman

Mary O'Connell

Matthew Pfeiffer

Brian Pierce, AICP Candidate

Nicholas Quint

Behnaz Razavi

Joseph Sanford

Michael Stapor, AICP Candidate

Lucy Stoll

Christy Straight

Cedric Suzuki, AICP Candidate

Emily Thomason, AICP Candidate

Erin Yancey

Washington Chapter

Neal Abbott, AICP Candidate

Jonathan Ahn, AICP Candidate

Amanda Almgren

Erin David

Anna Dearman

April Delchamps

James DuBois

Brandon Herman

Daniel Kennedy

Benjamin Madeo

Jonathan Maland

Mike McCarty

Annegret Nautsch, AICP Candidate

Katrina Nygaard

Bryanna Osmonson, AICP Candidate

Colin Poff

Colin Quinn-Hurst

Nicholas Richter

Jason Woycke

Western Central Chapter

Eric Conner

Rachel Laqua

Stephanie Ray

Wisconsin Chapter

Matthew Buchanan

Elizabeth Callin

Thomas Lynch

Gregg May

Samuel Schultz, AICP Candidate

Grant Shirts, AICP Candidate

Bradley Sippel

Matthew Sorensen, AICP Candidate

Colette Spranger

Jeffrey Towne

International Members

Tuan Yee Ching

Swati Ramanathan

Jennifer Sun

Karen Tham

Sarah Wilson

Shumin Zheng

 


New ASC Credentials

These 24 AICP-certified planners earned Advanced Specialty Certification in May 2018.

Certified Environmental Planner

Craig Casper, AICP CEP CTP

Christa Jordan, AICP CEP

Theresa Pinto, AICP CEP

Leslie Robbins, AICP CEP

Sage Schaan, AICP CEP

Andrea Urbas, AICP CEP CUD

Nancy Woltering, AICP CEP

Jackie Young, AICP CEP

Shellie Zias-Roe, AICP CEP

Certified Transportation Planner

Matthew Dyrdahl, AICP CTP

Raymond Hess, AICP CTP

Caroline Lanford, AICP CTP

Alfredo Lopez, AICP CTP

Robert McHaney, AICP CTP

Benito Perez, AICP CTP

John Podczerwinsky, AICP CTP

Cara Radzins, AICP CTP

Margaret Storrow, AICP CTP

Diana Vargas, AICP CTP

Leonard Wolfenstein, AICP CTP

Certified Urban Designer

Jonathan Ezell, AICP CUD

Jason Ficht, AICP CUD

Douglas Shaw, AICP CUD

Andrea Urbas, AICP CEP CUD

Keith Woodcock, AICP CEP CUD


June 29, 2018